Latest Updates

Didan (2019)

Didan

NA
NA
  • Also Known as:
    See
  • Genres:
    Action | Drama | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date:
    1 November 2019
  • Broadcast Co:
    Chernin Entertainment - Endeavor Content
  • Country:
    USA
  • Parental Guide:
    R +18 (Restricted-Under 17)
  • Status:
    Completed
  • Runtime:
    1 h
  • Summary:
    Far in a dystopian future, the human race has lost the sense of sight, and society has had to find new ways to interact, build, hunt, and to survive. All of that is challenged when a set of twins is born with sight.

Cast & Crew

Jason Momoa as Baba Voss
Jason Momoa
(Baba Voss)
Sylvia Hoeks as Queen Kane
Sylvia Hoeks
(Queen Kane)
Hera Hilmar as Maghra
Hera Hilmar
(Maghra)
Christian Camargo as Tamacti Jun
Christian Camargo
(Tamacti Jun)
Archie Madekwe as Kofun
Archie Madekwe
(Kofun)
Nesta Cooper as Haniwa
Nesta Cooper
(Haniwa)
Yadira Guevara-Prip as Bow Lion
Yadira Guevara-Prip
(Bow Lion)
Alfre Woodard as Paris
Alfre Woodard
(Paris)
Josh Blacker as Witchfinder Warrior
Josh Blacker
(Witchfinder Warrior)
Christian Sloan as Witchfinder Ayura
Christian Sloan
(Witchfinder Ayura)
Franz Drameh as Boots
Franz Drameh
(Boots)
Tantoo Cardinal as The Dreamer
Tantoo Cardinal
(The Dreamer)
Mojean Aria as Gether Bax
Mojean Aria
(Gether Bax)
Marilee Talkington as Souter Bax
Marilee Talkington
(Souter Bax)
Peter Bryant as Lord Dune
Peter Bryant
(Lord Dune)
Bree Klauser as Matal
Bree Klauser
(Matal)
Hiro Kanagawa as Lord Unoa
Hiro Kanagawa
(Lord Unoa)
Timothy Webber as Cutter
Timothy Webber
(Cutter)
Jessica Harper as Cora
Jessica Harper
(Cora)
Lauren Glazier as Nyrie
Lauren Glazier
(Nyrie)
Cassandra Naud as Shadow Warrior #1
Cassandra Naud
(Shadow Warrior #1)
Luc Roderique as Arca
Luc Roderique
(Arca)
Shalyn Ferdinand as Shadow Warrior #2
Shalyn Ferdinand
(Shadow Warrior #2)
Jefferson Halliday as Courtier
Jefferson Halliday
(Courtier)
Joshua Henry as Jerlamarel
Joshua Henry
(Jerlamarel)
Patricia Drake as Overseer
Patricia Drake
(Overseer)
Kamran Fulleylove as Lt. Jurado
Kamran Fulleylove
(Lt. Jurado)
Brianna Clark as Sinjay
Brianna Clark
(Sinjay)
Adrian Hough as Lord Sak
Adrian Hough
(Lord Sak)
Alex Bulmer as Lady Zee
Alex Bulmer
(Lady Zee)
Donovan Tildesley as Lord Carne
Donovan Tildesley
(Lord Carne)
Ellen MacNevin as Lady in Waiting
Ellen MacNevin
(Lady in Waiting)
Rocky Anderson as Slaver
Rocky Anderson
(Slaver)
Dayo Okeniyi as Oloman
Dayo Okeniyi
(Oloman)
Kyra Zagorsky as Delia
Kyra Zagorsky
(Delia)
Damaris Lewis as Sheva
Damaris Lewis
(Sheva)
Jaeden Noel as Kofun (Age 12)
Jaeden Noel
(Kofun (Age 12))
Aleks Paunovic as Wech
Aleks Paunovic
(Wech)
Millie Davis as Haniwa (Age 12)
Millie Davis
(Haniwa (Age 12))
Raven Scott as Nonni
Raven Scott
(Nonni)
Camillia Mahal as Scentier 1
Camillia Mahal
(Scentier 1)
Gardiner Millar as King
Gardiner Millar
(King)
Gabrielle Rose as Lady An
Gabrielle Rose
(Lady An)
Christian Darrel Scott as Sammy
Christian Darrel Scott
(Sammy)
Dagan Nish as Scentier 2
Dagan Nish
(Scentier 2)
Leo Rano as Archer
Leo Rano
(Archer)
Ava Sleeth as Young Maghra
Ava Sleeth
(Young Maghra)
Jaidyn Triplett as Sheena
Jaidyn Triplett
(Sheena)
Amani Avery as Hayah
Amani Avery
(Hayah)
Robert Corness as Old Man (Tipi Village)
Robert Corness
(Old Man (Tipi Village))
Sharon Taylor as Ilun
Sharon Taylor
(Ilun)
Aiyanna Miorin as Hoveh
Aiyanna Miorin
(Hoveh)
Ese Atawo as Oxe
Ese Atawo
(Oxe)
Mainei Kinimaka as Belu
Mainei Kinimaka
(Belu)
Alex Zahara as Colonel Farks
Alex Zahara
(Colonel Farks)
Tommy Clarke as Rider
Tommy Clarke
(Rider)
Megan Charpentier as Fethin
Megan Charpentier
(Fethin)
Oliver Peters as Alkenny Chanter
Oliver Peters
(Alkenny Chanter)
Bola Omodara as Stall Holder #1
Bola Omodara
(Stall Holder #1)
Spencer Prewett as Alkenny Drummer
Spencer Prewett
(Alkenny Drummer)
Jackie Blackmore as Stall Holder #2
Jackie Blackmore
(Stall Holder #2)
Nicco Del Rio as Young Man
Nicco Del Rio
(Young Man)
Lamine Quiqui as Kofun (Age 3)
Lamine Quiqui
(Kofun (Age 3))
Kelly Metzger as Woman (Fethin's Mom)
Kelly Metzger
(Woman (Fethin's Mom))
Hayven Oladapo as Haniwa (Age 3)
Hayven Oladapo
(Haniwa (Age 3))
Dominic Mariche as Kofun (Age 7)
Dominic Mariche
(Kofun (Age 7))
Darren Moore as Priest
Darren Moore
(Priest)
Jordana Blake as Haniwa (Age 7)
Jordana Blake
(Haniwa (Age 7))
Iris Paluly as Witch #1
Iris Paluly
(Witch #1)
Linda Curial as Alkenny Elder
Linda Curial
(Alkenny Elder)
Wesley Salter as Witch #2
Wesley Salter
(Witch #2)
Yvonne Angeles as Alkenny Teacher
Yvonne Angeles
(Alkenny Teacher)
Nova Stevens as Witch #3
Nova Stevens
(Witch #3)
Nathaniel Adams as Alkenny Kid #1
Nathaniel Adams
(Alkenny Kid #1)
Camille Hollett-French as Witch #4
Camille Hollett-French
(Witch #4)
Jarrett Carlington as Witch #5
Jarrett Carlington
(Witch #5)
Damien Jansen as Alkenny Kid #2
Damien Jansen
(Alkenny Kid #2)
Maya Keefe as Alkenny Kid #3
Maya Keefe
(Alkenny Kid #3)
Winston Cabagnot as Alkenny Kid #4
Winston Cabagnot
(Alkenny Kid #4)
Christopher Cabagnot as Alkenny Kid #5
Christopher Cabagnot
(Alkenny Kid #5)
Margot Wehrle as River Child
Margot Wehrle
(River Child)
Kenneth Mitchell as Edo Voss
Kenneth Mitchell
(Edo Voss)
Nicholas Dohy as Indigo Man
Nicholas Dohy
(Indigo Man)

Thumbnails & Trailers

Recommendation

Tariki
Tariki
Tazekar
Tazekar
Khianat dar eshgh
Khianat dar eshgh
Dar Arezooye Ezdevaj
Dar Arezooye Ezdevaj
Aroos Beyroot
Aroos Beyroot
Mohafez
Mohafez
Roz e Siah
Roz e Siah